58 Falls Ave Granite Falls, NC 28630
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Falls Ave, Granite Falls, NC 28630. 58 Falls Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Winkler Sandy D and Winkler Jeanne M
Bought by
W & W Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Bought by
Winkler Sandy D and Winkler Jeanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W & W Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Winkler Sandy D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $131,200 | $20,100 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $6 | $94,200 | $18,400 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $593 | $94,200 | $18,400 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $582 | $94,200 | $18,400 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $582 | $94,200 | $18,400 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $580 | $92,000 | $28,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $580 | $92,000 | $28,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $992 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map