3 Charles St Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Charles St, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $374,642, approximately $394 per square foot. 3 Charles St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Catren Robert H and Catren Jean M
Bought by
Catren Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catren Jean M | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catren Jean M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $84,080 | $39,630 | $44,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map