9 Coffman Ave Unit A Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $875,808
Studio
--
Bath
5,390
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Coffman Ave Unit A, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $875,808, approximately $162 per square foot. 9 Coffman Ave Unit A is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Franczuszki Dietrich
Bought by
Chester County Society For The Preventio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,852
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,216
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester County Society For The Preventio | $520,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chester County Society For The Preventio | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,030 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2024 | $12,030 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2023 | $11,719 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2022 | $11,484 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2021 | $11,253 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2020 | $11,068 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2019 | $10,961 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2018 | $10,753 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
| 2017 | $10,753 | $419,800 | $26,940 | $392,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map