Estimated Value: $572,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chestnut Heights Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $608,870, approximately $395 per square foot. 3 Chestnut Heights Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Wayfarer Village Inc
Bought by
Hall David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall David C | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $534,200 | $152,400 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $534,200 | $152,400 | $381,800 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $359,900 | $97,500 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $359,900 | $97,500 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $327,000 | $97,500 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $327,000 | $97,500 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $327,000 | $97,500 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $311,400 | $97,500 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $237,800 | $51,400 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $237,800 | $51,400 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $4,328 | $237,800 | $51,400 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $237,800 | $51,400 | $186,400 |
| 2012 | $3,694 | $233,048 | $51,440 | $181,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map