3 Chestnut Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Chestnut Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $210,957, approximately $157 per square foot. 3 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Evans Marlene A and Evans James E
Bought by
Evans James E and Evans Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $98,640 | $21,480 | $77,160 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $96,000 | $21,480 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $96,000 | $21,480 | $74,520 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $96,960 | $21,480 | $75,480 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $95,280 | $21,480 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $96,120 | $21,480 | $74,640 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $95,100 | $21,480 | $73,620 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $94,140 | $21,480 | $72,660 |
| 2017 | $981 | $90,420 | $21,480 | $68,940 |
| 2016 | $910 | $85,440 | $19,320 | $66,120 |
| 2015 | $856 | $82,380 | $16,980 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $856 | $81,180 | $16,080 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map