3 Oak Drive Cir Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $221,000
About This Home
This property at 3 Oak Drive Cir features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,200 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms provide comfortable sleeping areas. The full bathroom includes standard fixtures, and the half bathroom adds convenience for guests. The property is equipped with a washer and dryer for in-unit laundry, and air conditioning is available for climate control. The exterior includes a manageable yard, suitable for outdoor activities. The rental price is available upon request. This home is ideal for those seeking a functional living space with essential amenities.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Family Trust | $180,000 | -- | |
| Outback Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Beck William N | $90,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Family Trust | $117,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $81,120 | $21,060 | $60,060 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $79,140 | $21,060 | $58,080 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $59,520 | $21,060 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $60,240 | $21,060 | $39,180 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $59,340 | $21,060 | $38,280 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $60,000 | $21,060 | $38,940 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $60,120 | $21,060 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $59,160 | $21,060 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $58,440 | $21,060 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $54,960 | $18,960 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $52,260 | $16,620 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $51,420 | $15,780 | $35,640 |
Map
- 68 Oak Drive Cir
- 157 Valley Blvd
- 46 Highland Ln
- 34 Evergreen Ln
- 268 Fairmont Ave
- 0 Birch Ln
- 1816 Wood St
- 1451 Nottaway Dr
- 1501 Mills Ave
- 24 Poplar Ln
- 101 Ridgecrest Rd
- 1517 Wood St
- 27 Greenwood Ave
- 170 14th St
- 1321 Lind St
- 7 Rush Ave
- 1222 Baltimore St
- 1300 Lane H
- 1215 McColloch St Unit 1217
- 2209 Jacob St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.