3 Clydehurst Dr Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Clydehurst Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $255,807, approximately $263 per square foot. 3 Clydehurst Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Wolff Carl C and Wolff Kathleen M
Bought by
Juzenas-Wolff Living Trust and Wolff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Juzenas Kathleen M
Bought by
Juzenas Kathleen M and Wolff Carl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Juzenas Kathleen M
Bought by
Juzenas Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juzenas-Wolff Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juzenas Kathleen M | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Juzenas Kathleen M | -- | Kts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juzenas Kathleen M | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juzenas Kathleen M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $45,530 | $21,910 | $23,620 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $38,350 | $15,640 | $22,710 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $38,350 | $15,640 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $36,160 | $15,640 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $36,160 | $15,640 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $35,890 | $15,640 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $35,890 | $15,640 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $31,010 | $12,620 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $31,010 | $12,620 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $28,160 | $15,520 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $28,160 | $15,520 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $24,700 | $6,140 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map