Estimated Value: $203,380 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Coker Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $223,095, approximately $135 per square foot. 3 Coker Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton William Michael and Estate Of Billie R Hamilton
Bought by
Epps Stephen M and Epps Monika I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epps Stephen M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $4,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $652 | $4,460 | $575 | $101,420 |
| 2022 | $642 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $566 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $566 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $3,880 | $600 | $3,280 |
| 2017 | $553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |