Estimated Value: $54,000 - $126,573
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Colonial Ave, Smock, PA 15480 and is currently estimated at $82,393, approximately $79 per square foot. 3 Colonial Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Fetsko Patricia A
Bought by
David Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Tracy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $765 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2025 | $717 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2024 | $684 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,185 | $7,080 | $21,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,370 | $14,160 | $42,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map