3 Colonial Rd Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $454,588 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Colonial Rd, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $490,147, approximately $408 per square foot. 3 Colonial Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Joseph A Dipietro Revocable Trust
Bought by
Joseph A Dipietro Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Blake Vivene
Bought by
Thurman Kyhesia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Felix Properties Llc
Bought by
Blake Vivene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph A Dipietro Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Thurman Kyhesia | $265,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Blake Vivene | $122,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thurman Kyhesia | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $7,431 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $8,224 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | $2,199 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map