3 Columbine Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,766 - $999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Columbine, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $942,442, approximately $809 per square foot. 3 Columbine is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Williams Audrey B
Bought by
Williams Audrey B and The Audrey B Williams 2013 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Audrey B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $189,839 | $84,228 | $105,611 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $186,117 | $82,576 | $103,541 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $182,468 | $80,957 | $101,511 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $178,891 | $79,370 | $99,521 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $175,384 | $77,814 | $97,570 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $173,586 | $77,016 | $96,570 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $170,183 | $75,506 | $94,677 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $166,847 | $74,026 | $92,821 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $163,576 | $72,575 | $91,001 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $160,369 | $71,152 | $89,217 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $157,961 | $70,084 | $87,877 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $154,867 | $68,711 | $86,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map