Watergate 3 Commodore Dr Unit B362 Emeryville, CA 94608
Watergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Commodore Dr Unit B362, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $532,813, approximately $504 per square foot. 3 Commodore Dr Unit B362 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emery High School, Aspire Berkley Maynard Academy, and Yu Ming Charter School - Main (CHE) Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Rivera Corona
Bought by
Slino Rosanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Charney Marvin
Bought by
Rivera Corona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Willis Lynn and Willis Lynn W
Bought by
Willis Lynn W and Lempert Marcia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slino Rosanne | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rivera Corona | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Willis Lynn W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,762 | $613,524 | $184,057 | $429,467 |
| 2024 | $7,762 | $601,495 | $180,448 | $421,047 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $589,704 | $176,911 | $412,793 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $578,143 | $173,443 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $566,807 | $170,042 | $396,765 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $561,000 | $168,300 | $392,700 |
| 2019 | $6,794 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $416,160 | $104,040 | $312,120 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $408,000 | $102,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $215,074 | $64,522 | $150,552 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $210,861 | $63,258 | $147,603 |
Source: Public Records
About Watergate
Map