3 Conrad St Mystic, CT 06355
West Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Conrad St, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $697,953, approximately $372 per square foot. 3 Conrad St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Pike Barbara A
Bought by
Myshba Susan Bp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myshba Susan Bp | $50,000 | -- | |
| Myshba Susan Bp | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myshba Susan Bp | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Myshba Susan Bp | $25,000 | |
| Open | Myshba Susan Bp | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,936 | $291,550 | $173,950 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $7,372 | $291,550 | $173,950 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $7,100 | $292,110 | $124,110 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $6,945 | $292,110 | $124,110 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $207,690 | $99,260 | $108,430 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $207,690 | $99,260 | $108,430 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $207,690 | $99,260 | $108,430 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $207,690 | $99,260 | $108,430 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $207,690 | $99,260 | $108,430 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $223,720 | $118,230 | $105,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map