4 Conrad St Mystic, CT 06355
West Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,036 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Conrad St, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $781,009, approximately $348 per square foot. 4 Conrad St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,673 | $318,640 | $182,714 | $135,926 |
| 2024 | $8,057 | $318,640 | $182,714 | $135,926 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $318,640 | $124,460 | $194,180 |
| 2022 | $7,575 | $318,640 | $124,460 | $194,180 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $218,680 | $99,540 | $119,140 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $218,680 | $99,540 | $119,140 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $218,680 | $99,540 | $119,140 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | $218,680 | $99,540 | $119,140 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $218,680 | $99,540 | $119,140 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $234,010 | $118,440 | $115,570 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $234,010 | $118,440 | $115,570 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $234,010 | $118,440 | $115,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map