3 Benjamin Rd Mystic, CT 06355
West Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Benjamin Rd, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $549,659, approximately $406 per square foot. 3 Benjamin Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $232,890 | $157,234 | $75,656 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $232,890 | $157,234 | $75,656 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $232,890 | $124,810 | $108,080 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $232,890 | $124,810 | $108,080 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $182,420 | $99,820 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $180,880 | $99,820 | $81,060 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $180,880 | $99,820 | $81,060 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $180,880 | $99,820 | $81,060 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $180,880 | $99,820 | $81,060 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $197,190 | $118,650 | $78,540 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $197,190 | $118,650 | $78,540 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $197,190 | $118,650 | $78,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map