3 Cornell Blvd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cornell Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $294,217, approximately $203 per square foot. 3 Cornell Blvd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Sobieski John R and Sobieski Alisa
Bought by
Sobieski John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,020
Outstanding Balance
$8,536
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Spellman John T and Spellman Christine R
Bought by
Sobieski John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobieski John R | -- | None Available | |
| Sobieski John R | $80,000 | Charles J Mango |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobieski John R | $103,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $47 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,200 | $35,200 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map