3 Cortland Rd Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $879,692 - $954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cortland Rd, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $923,423, approximately $375 per square foot. 3 Cortland Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Riddell Charles G and Riddell Linda M
Bought by
Riddell Ft and Riddell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Riddell Charles G and Riddell Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddell Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Riddell Charles G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddell Charles G | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddell Charles G | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddell Charles G | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $742,400 | $365,900 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $8,084 | $727,600 | $365,900 | $361,700 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $655,300 | $332,600 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $7,826 | $618,200 | $317,700 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $7,561 | $566,400 | $300,900 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $7,351 | $562,900 | $297,400 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $528,500 | $270,400 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $505,100 | $267,700 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $6,476 | $456,400 | $234,000 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $6,248 | $440,000 | $223,200 | $216,800 |
| 2015 | $6,055 | $406,100 | $202,900 | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map