Estimated Value: $214,000 - $279,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 County Road 628, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $256,923, approximately $108 per square foot. 3 County Road 628 is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Bilroy and Handerson Mary
Bought by
Douglas Logan and Douglas Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,772
Outstanding Balance
$448,953
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$192,030
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Logan | $1,236,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Logan | $705,772 | |
| Closed | Douglas Logan | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $49,930 | $4,200 | $45,730 |
| 2024 | $826 | $29,850 | $2,680 | $27,170 |
| 2023 | $786 | $27,220 | $2,680 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $837 | $27,220 | $2,680 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $837 | $27,220 | $2,680 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $784 | $26,180 | $2,680 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $729 | $24,800 | $2,400 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $754 | $24,800 | $2,400 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $754 | $24,800 | $2,400 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $545 | $24,800 | $2,400 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $698 | $24,800 | $2,400 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $694 | $23,460 | $2,200 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map