3 Crescent Manor Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $745,293 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Crescent Manor Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $850,098, approximately $225 per square foot. 3 Crescent Manor Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Bollinger Arthur E and Bollinger Joyce E
Bought by
Bollinger Arthur E and Bollinger Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Bollinger Arthur E and Bollinger Joyce
Bought by
Bollinger Arthur E and Bollinger Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Arthur E | -- | None Available | |
| Bollinger Arthur E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bollinger Arthur E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,960 | $184,000 | $57,480 | $126,520 |
| 2024 | $10,960 | $149,640 | $34,500 | $115,140 |
| 2023 | $10,965 | $149,640 | $34,500 | $115,140 |
| 2022 | $10,069 | $128,090 | $34,500 | $93,590 |
| 2021 | $9,987 | $128,090 | $34,500 | $93,590 |
| 2020 | $9,635 | $118,440 | $28,270 | $90,170 |
| 2019 | $9,646 | $118,440 | $28,270 | $90,170 |
| 2018 | $10,447 | $120,930 | $40,830 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $10,050 | $120,930 | $40,830 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $8,656 | $100,140 | $26,130 | $74,010 |
| 2015 | $8,481 | $100,140 | $26,130 | $74,010 |
| 2014 | $8,679 | $100,130 | $31,770 | $68,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 60 the Bluffs Dr Unit 60
- 54 the Bluffs Dr Unit 54
- 136 Crescent Bluff Dr
- 84 Schloss Rd
- 316 Barn Side Ln
- 347 Stonewall Dr
- 32 Fawn Meadows Dr
- 44 Elk Run Dr
- 125 Towne Square Ct Unit 4E
- 118 Towne Square Ct Unit D4
- 637 N Virginia Ave
- 16802 Enderbush Ln
- 948 Emerald Oaks Ct
- 0 Unknown Unit MIS26004384
- 126 Sierra Village Dr
- 369 Cerny Ave
- 250 W 4th St
- 608 Williams Dr
- 105 Willow Dr
- 16 Rockwood Forest Glen
- 17 Manors at the Enclaves (2 Sty) Lot 17 Ct
- 3 Manors at Cherry Hills Lot
- 1 Crescent Manor Ln
- 100 Crescent Bluff Dr
- 301 Lewis Rd
- 6 Crescent Manor Ln
- 6 Manors at Cherry Hills Lot
- 295 Lewis Rd
- 118 Crescent Bluff Dr
- 4 Manors at Enclaves (Ranch) Lot Ct
- 65 the Bluffs Dr #65 Lot
- 67 the Bluffs Dr Unit 67
- 65 the Bluffs Dr Unit 65
- 63 the Bluffs Dr Unit 63
- 62 the Bluffs Dr Unit 62
- 61 the Bluffs Dr Unit 61
- 59 the Bluffs Dr Unit 59
- 58 the Bluffs Dr Unit 58
- 57 the Bluffs Dr Unit 57
- 55 the Bluffs Dr Unit 55
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.