3 Dale Dr Greenville, SC 29607
Nicholtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dale Dr, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $257,361, approximately $249 per square foot. 3 Dale Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brook Glenn Elementary School, Beck Academy, and Wade Hampton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $2,640 | $1,180 | $1,460 |
| 2024 | $567 | $2,300 | $1,100 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $507 | $2,300 | $1,100 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $496 | $2,300 | $1,100 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $496 | $2,300 | $1,100 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $469 | $2,000 | $500 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $469 | $2,000 | $500 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $467 | $2,000 | $500 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $466 | $2,000 | $500 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $441 | $49,850 | $12,380 | $37,470 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $49,850 | $12,380 | $37,470 |
| 2014 | $86 | $55,835 | $11,765 | $44,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map