Seller's Agent in 2013
Neil Mallett
Mallett Real Estate, LLC
(207) 343-0137
77 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,825 - $257,000
This home is located at 3 Danforth St, Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426 since 26 October 2012 and is currently estimated at $234,456, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 1918. 3 Danforth St is a home located in Piscataquis County with nearby schools including Se Do Mo Cha Elementary School, Se Do Mo Cha Middle School, and Foxcroft Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunn Smokey L | -- | None Available | |
| Bunn Smokey L | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Georgia A | -- | -- | |
| Jourdan Jill P | $1,001 | -- | |
| Underwood Georgia A | -- | -- | |
| Jourdan Jill P | $1,001 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunn Smokey L | $71,407 | |
| Closed | Bunn Smokey L | $71,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Georgia A | $84,183 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $82,500 | -40.9% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $140,000 | $22,300 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $125,000 | $20,300 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $102,700 | $18,700 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $90,200 | $17,100 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $83,100 | $15,600 | $67,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Neil Mallett
Mallett Real Estate, LLC
(207) 343-0137
77 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Patricia Mallett
Mallett Real Estate, LLC
(207) 564-8073
77 in this area
175 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1073063
APN: DOVF-000032-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.