Estimated Value: $104,013 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Davidson Rd, Leoma, TN 38468 and is currently estimated at $201,003, approximately $214 per square foot. 3 Davidson Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Danny Lee and Bryant Sharon
Bought by
Sylvester Jackie and Sylvester Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Bought by
Bryant Thomas Andrew and Danny Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Jackie | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Bryant Thomas Andrew | $20,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $22,625 | $4,175 | $18,450 |
| 2024 | $455 | $22,625 | $4,175 | $18,450 |
| 2023 | $455 | $22,625 | $4,175 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $455 | $22,625 | $4,175 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $308 | $10,425 | $2,850 | $7,575 |
| 2020 | $308 | $10,425 | $2,850 | $7,575 |
| 2019 | $308 | $10,425 | $2,850 | $7,575 |
| 2018 | $308 | $10,425 | $2,850 | $7,575 |
| 2017 | $308 | $10,425 | $2,850 | $7,575 |
| 2016 | $308 | $10,425 | $2,850 | $7,575 |
| 2015 | $286 | $10,425 | $2,850 | $7,575 |
| 2014 | $301 | $10,975 | $2,850 | $8,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map