3 Davis Ct Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Davis Ct, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $431,785, approximately $355 per square foot. 3 Davis Ct is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Park View Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Cranston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Hannon Robert W and Hannon Elaine
Bought by
Briceno Pedro and Briceno Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceno Pedro | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briceno Pedro | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Briceno Pedro | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Briceno Pedro | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $313,100 | $112,600 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $313,100 | $112,600 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $219,700 | $74,200 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $219,700 | $74,200 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $219,700 | $74,200 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $188,100 | $70,600 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $188,100 | $70,600 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $188,100 | $70,600 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $163,400 | $63,600 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $163,400 | $63,600 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $163,400 | $63,600 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $158,100 | $63,600 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map