D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Darvin Laue
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $428,000
Pride of ownership shows throughout. Architectually significant home. Craftman style custom cabinets & millwork with attention to detail. Upgrades thoughout. Professionally landscaped. Custom built garden shed. Beautiful country setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darvin Laue
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/26/2013
Co-Listed By
Annemarie Laue
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Mallery
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggerstedt Shane Shane | $223,000 | -- | |
| Flom Eric C | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggerstedt Shane Shane | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Sold | $223,000 | -4.9% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $234,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $352,900 | $77,200 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $345,900 | $77,200 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $322,700 | $77,000 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $316,800 | $75,400 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $268,400 | $68,400 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $264,400 | $68,400 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $262,200 | $68,400 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $211,400 | $45,800 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $208,700 | $45,800 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $197,600 | $45,800 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $168,800 | $45,800 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,200 | $39,200 | $123,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Darvin Laue
Edina Realty, Inc.
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Annemarie Laue
Edina Realty, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Mallery
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4500295
APN: 66.180.0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.