3 Del Webb Blvd Florham Park, NJ 07932
Estimated Value: $1,453,870 - $1,598,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,868
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Del Webb Blvd, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently estimated at $1,515,968, approximately $528 per square foot. 3 Del Webb Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nj Limited Partnership
Bought by
Boyd Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Barbara Ann | $1,226,822 | Mullen James P | |
| Boyd Barbara Ann | $1,226,822 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,422 | $1,072,800 | $150,000 | $922,800 |
| 2024 | $17,143 | $1,072,800 | $150,000 | $922,800 |
| 2023 | $17,143 | $1,072,800 | $150,000 | $922,800 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map