Estimated Value: $353,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Delaware Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $396,129, approximately $320 per square foot. 3 Delaware Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Diana T Mills Revocable Living Trust and Jauregui Jessica Jean
Bought by
Jauregui Jessica Jean Mills and Jauregui Armando Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Mills Diana T
Bought by
Mills Diana T and Diana T Mills Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Mills Diana T and Diana T Mills Revocable Living
Bought by
Mills Diana T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Mills Diana T
Bought by
Mills Diana T and Diana T Mills Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Hill Kevin H and Hill Kathy A
Bought by
Mills Diana T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauregui Jessica Jean Mills | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Diana T | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Diana T | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Diana T | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Diana T | $222,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Diana T | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $385,000 | $190,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $309,426 | $124,047 | $185,379 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $303,360 | $121,615 | $181,745 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $297,413 | $119,231 | $178,182 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $291,583 | $116,894 | $174,689 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $288,594 | $115,696 | $172,898 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $282,936 | $113,428 | $169,508 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $277,389 | $111,204 | $166,185 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $255,000 | $120,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $245,000 | $120,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $235,000 | $110,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $215,000 | $100,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map