3 Dewitt Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $946,171
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dewitt Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $897,043, approximately $365 per square foot. 3 Dewitt Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Baglio Christine M
Bought by
Rizzo David F and Rizzo Annamaria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Carlson Robert M and Carlson Norma J
Bought by
Pignone Ralph C and Pignone Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo David F | $240,000 | -- | |
| Pignone Ralph C | $170,000 | -- | |
| Pignone Ralph C | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pignone Ralph C | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Pignone Ralph C | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Pignone Ralph C | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,700 | $850,400 | $375,000 | $475,400 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $776,000 | $346,900 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $722,600 | $318,800 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $682,000 | $300,000 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $647,900 | $271,900 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $634,900 | $259,000 | $375,900 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | $583,000 | $247,000 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $6,336 | $541,100 | $222,000 | $319,100 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $525,100 | $207,000 | $318,100 |
| 2016 | $6,279 | $494,400 | $207,000 | $287,400 |
| 2015 | $6,273 | $484,000 | $207,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $472,500 | $189,000 | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map