457 William St Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 William St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $883,244, approximately $328 per square foot. 457 William St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Burke Thomas G and Burke Concetta D
Bought by
William Street 457 Nt and Burke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Corcoran Doris C Est and Tung
Bought by
Burke Thomas G and Burke Concetta D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Street 457 Nt | -- | -- | |
| William Street 457 Nt | -- | -- | |
| Burke Thomas G | $188,000 | -- | |
| Burke Thomas G | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Thomas G | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Thomas G | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Thomas G | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Thomas G | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,015 | $783,500 | $364,600 | $418,900 |
| 2024 | $7,616 | $719,200 | $335,800 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $666,400 | $307,000 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $626,700 | $287,900 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $600,400 | $268,700 | $331,700 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $597,000 | $266,400 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $543,000 | $251,600 | $291,400 |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $498,300 | $215,100 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $487,300 | $215,100 | $272,200 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $452,900 | $201,100 | $251,800 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $443,500 | $201,100 | $242,400 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $425,300 | $191,700 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map