Estimated Value: $426,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dickey St, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $446,926, approximately $337 per square foot. 3 Dickey St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Grinnell School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Morin Leanne M
Bought by
Morin Christian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Mcallister Carl M and Mcallister Sharon
Bought by
Morin Christian J and Morin Leanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Christian J | -- | -- | |
| Morin Christian J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morin Christian J | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,009 | $369,100 | $203,900 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $369,100 | $203,900 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $321,700 | $173,300 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $321,700 | $173,300 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $245,300 | $129,400 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $245,300 | $129,400 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $207,200 | $100,300 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $207,200 | $100,300 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $10 | $185,700 | $86,600 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $185,700 | $86,600 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $160,700 | $72,900 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $160,700 | $72,900 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $5,634 | $178,900 | $68,400 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map