3 Disco Dr Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $398,475 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Disco Dr, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $437,119, approximately $425 per square foot. 3 Disco Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Lambousis Jason H
Bought by
Martin Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Lambousis Jason H and Lambousis Elizabeth A
Bought by
Lambousis Jason H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Adams Nancy and Adams Cliff B
Bought by
Lambousis Jason H and Lambousis Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kenneth | $237,000 | Norton & Christianson | |
| Lambousis Jason H | $20,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lambousis Jason H | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambousis Jason H | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,777 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $7,340 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $6,687 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $6,250 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $10,700 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map