3 Dolson Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $331,901 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dolson Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $369,725, approximately $232 per square foot. 3 Dolson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map