3 Doyle Rd Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,822,000 - $2,565,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,982
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Doyle Rd, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $2,113,219, approximately $530 per square foot. 3 Doyle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,113 | $1,943,900 | $640,900 | $1,303,000 |
| 2024 | $22,403 | $1,900,200 | $640,900 | $1,259,300 |
| 2023 | $21,819 | $1,695,300 | $622,900 | $1,072,400 |
| 2022 | $19,034 | $1,436,500 | $460,700 | $975,800 |
| 2021 | $18,725 | $1,364,800 | $424,700 | $940,100 |
| 2020 | $18,542 | $1,361,400 | $395,900 | $965,500 |
| 2019 | $15,366 | $1,122,400 | $374,700 | $747,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map