4 Doyle Rd Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $2,169,000 - $2,604,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,420
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Doyle Rd, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $2,297,896, approximately $519 per square foot. 4 Doyle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,675 | $2,159,400 | $640,100 | $1,519,300 |
| 2024 | $25,459 | $2,159,400 | $640,100 | $1,519,300 |
| 2023 | $23,076 | $1,793,000 | $622,100 | $1,170,900 |
| 2022 | $21,326 | $1,609,500 | $460,100 | $1,149,400 |
| 2021 | $21,320 | $1,553,900 | $424,100 | $1,129,800 |
| 2020 | $20,016 | $1,469,600 | $395,300 | $1,074,300 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $396,800 | $376,800 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map