NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Dutchman Dr New Windsor, NY 12553

Estimated Value: $693,000 - $834,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,457 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2021

Last sale price $575,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,159 / mo

151 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Central Air
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2021

UNDER CONSTRUCTION. MOVE IN 06/2021. On municipal road NO private road fees. Built by local reputable established builder. Washingtonville schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Koudounas

RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group License #30KO1024277 Listed on: 09/25/2020

RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,457 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Unfinished Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 334800.054.000-0001-003.240/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,500

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: 845-565-0004
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Attic Description: See Remarks, Unfinished
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2457.00
  • Square Footage: 2457.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Schools

  • Middle School: Washingtonville Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 334800.054.000-0001-003.240/0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2021-06-08
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14500.00
  • Tax Map Number: 334800.054.000-0001-003.240/0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Little Britain Elementary School
  • High School: Washingtonville Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Washingtonville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$748,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,206
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lugo Adam F $575,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Sold $575,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Price Changed $575,000 +4.5% $234 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $550,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,316 $61,900 $15,400 $46,500
2024 $13,314 $61,100 $15,400 $45,700
2023 $13,314 $61,100 $15,400 $45,700
2022 $13,509 $61,100 $15,400 $45,700
2021 $7,941 $36,000 $16,100 $19,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6053908

OneKey® MLS

APN: 334800-054-000-0001-003.240-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.