3 E 620 N Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $196,527 - $911,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,151
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E 620 N, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $483,882, approximately $43 per square foot. 3 E 620 N is a home with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $140,330 | $17,710 | $122,620 |
| 2024 | $902 | $142,700 | $17,710 | $124,990 |
| 2023 | $902 | $143,890 | $17,710 | $126,180 |
| 2022 | $936 | $124,090 | $13,790 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $792 | $96,150 | $13,790 | $82,360 |
| 2020 | $761 | $88,140 | $11,030 | $77,110 |
| 2019 | $780 | $78,920 | $11,030 | $67,890 |
| 2013 | $665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map