Seller's Agent in 2014
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $438,000
This home is located at 30 E 620 N, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 22 May 2014 and is currently estimated at $368,265, approximately $309 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 30 E 620 N is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Rusty B Malyon | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Bridges Kelcie Nicole | -- | Title One | |
| Bridges Rusty | -- | First American Title-Jerome | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Idaho Inc | -- | Nextitle-Washington |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Rusty B Malyon | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Bridges Kelcie Nicole | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Financial Idaho Inc | $145,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $205,430 | $73,920 | $131,510 |
| 2024 | $616 | $205,430 | $73,920 | $131,510 |
| 2023 | $616 | $199,920 | $73,920 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $657 | $156,640 | $43,810 | $112,830 |
| 2021 | $548 | $116,020 | $32,020 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $482 | $94,910 | $29,250 | $65,660 |
| 2019 | $476 | $83,970 | $29,250 | $54,720 |
| 2015 | $501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $57 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vicki Brunyer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 539-4997
21 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98556250
APN: RP-01101001002-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.