$350,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$292 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Ranch Style House
  • Public Transportation

About This Home

As of April 2026

** Deadline for the highest and best offers is Wednesday, 5pm (03/25/2026) ** Welcome to 3 East Lake Place, a charming abode nestled at the quiet end of a friendly cul-de-sac in Middletown. This delightful house, boasting a fresh roof installed in 2023, offers a rare blend of comfort and convenience that's hard to find. Step inside to discover an open floor plan illuminated by the warm glow of Brazilian cherry floors that sweep throughout the home. The living room, with its vaulted ceiling, creates an airy and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. A wood-burning fireplace adds a touch of coziness, setting the stage for memorable family gatherings. This residence features three well-appointed bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering ample space for family, guests, or a home office. The sunroom, with a serene view of the fenced-in backyard, provides a tranquil retreat for morning coffees or evening reads. Modern comforts aren't spared, with a mini-split system ensuring a cool breeze during those warmer days. The kitchen, equipped with a new dishwasher, makes meal prep a breeze, and the two-car garage offers plenty of space for vehicles or additional storage. Outside, the fenced backyard is an oasis of privacy, perfect for playing, gardening, or simply enjoying the sun. This house's fantastic location places you conveniently near highways, shopping, schools, and walking trails, ensuring that everything you need is just around the corner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Blaser

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 982-1491 License #RES.0058451 Listed on: 03/09/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Taheera Pinto

William Raveis Real Estate License #REB.0795044

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PRD

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Deck
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1014613

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include grounds maintenance, snow removal

Amenities

  • Public Transportation

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,692

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1200
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Year Built: 1972
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Library, Medical Facilities, Public Transportation, Shopping/Mall
  • Remarks Public Addendum: Annual HOA fee covers ground maintenance of common areas and the gazebo (which they are looking into renovating or replacing). Annual fee due in June.
  • Street Type: Place
  • Office Attribution Contact: (866) 828-3951
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: None
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Baseboard
  • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, Tank Size Unknown
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA Fees: 150
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Description: Level Lot On Cul-De-Sac
  • Zoning: PRD
  • Parcel #: 1014613

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 6692

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Middletown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$217,000
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$220,190
Outstanding Balance
$198,047
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-4.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Interest Rate
3.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2016
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$171,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-9.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Stefanie A
Bought by
Labbe Daniel W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,817
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Ferguson Cheryl
Bought by
Labbe Danile W and Diaz Stefanie Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,350
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Kalber Stephen P and Kalber Kelly L
Bought by
Cote Cheryl Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
Taylor Lee John
Bought by
Kalberg Stephen P and Barker Kelly L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $227,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $227,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $190,500 --
Warranty Deed $171,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $202,000 --
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Warranty Deed $95,000 --
Deed $7,850 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,190 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $220,190 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $152,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $167,902 FHA
Previous Owner $170,817 FHA
Previous Owner $20,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $200,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $350,000 +7.7% $292 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $325,000 +43.2% $271 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $227,000 +4.6% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $217,000 +13.9% $181 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Sold $190,500 -4.7% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale $199,900 +16.9% $167 / Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Sold $171,000 -9.5% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 For Sale $189,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,692 $172,040 $60,390 $111,650
2024 $6,331 $172,040 $60,390 $111,650
2023 $6,039 $172,040 $60,390 $111,650
2022 $5,484 $124,640 $40,260 $84,380
2021 $5,321 $120,930 $40,260 $80,670
2020 $5,345 $120,930 $40,260 $80,670
2019 $5,369 $120,930 $40,260 $80,670
2018 $5,285 $120,930 $40,260 $80,670
2017 $4,879 $115,060 $38,790 $76,270
2016 $4,740 $115,060 $38,790 $76,270
2015 $4,556 $115,060 $38,790 $76,270
2014 $4,602 $115,060 $38,790 $76,270

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24158496

SmartMLS

APN: MTWN-000009-000000-000172

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.