3 E Locust St Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $196,763 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Locust St, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $248,691, approximately $241 per square foot. 3 E Locust St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Grossnickle Dawn
Bought by
Grossnickle Dawn and Grossnickle Bret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Zile Patricia A
Bought by
Zile Barbara Ruth and Zile Patirica A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Zile Richard H
Bought by
Zile Patricia A and Zile Richard H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossnickle Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grossnickle Dawn | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zile Barbara Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Zile Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $128,700 | $74,500 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $127,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $127,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $126,400 | $74,500 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $126,400 | $74,500 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $126,400 | $74,500 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map