3 E Mcintyre Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15214
Perry South NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,712/month
Highlights
- Victorian Architecture
- Butlers Pantry
- Kitchen Island
- 4 Fireplaces
- Public Transportation
- Heating System Uses Gas
About This Home
Welcome to 3 East McIntyre... a fully renovated 3-story historic gem less than 1/2 mile from Downtown Pittsburgh and the North Shore! only 3-minute drive to Acrisure Stadium, PNC Park and the Highly anticipated Esplanade Complex! This 5-bedroom, 2-full bath home blends timeless charm with modern updates. Step inside to a stunning grand imperial staircase and spacious main level featuring an open living and dining area w/ French doors. The oversized kitchen impresses with both style and function including a large Butler's pantry! Upstairs, you’ll find four generous size bedrooms, including an alcove bonus sunroom for an office or nursery. The third floor offers a gigantic bedroom or flex space with a full bath and tons of closet space. Don’t miss the chance to own this rare combination of history, character and modern comfort! Remodeled top to bottom, old world charm with modern finishes! Brand new roof, new private cement rear patio with tons of privacy.3/19 new hot water tank and gas line added see supplements
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,593
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 4,169 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 38x95x38x109
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Victorian Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,570 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- 4 Fireplaces
- Laminate Flooring
Kitchen
- Butlers Pantry
- Stove
- Microwave
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $64,400 | $16,500 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $64,400 | $16,500 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $970 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $750 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $219 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $219 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $295,900 | -1.7% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $300,900 | -1.3% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -3.2% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $43,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $11,000 | -- |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1735328
APN: 0046-F-00218-0000-00
- 000 Perrysville Ave
- 2344 Maple Ave
- 2417 Osgood St
- 101 W Mcintyre Ave
- 0 Lovitt Unit 1746372
- 0 Kirkbride Unit 1746109
- 2526 Perrysville Ave
- 2349 Hazelton St
- 2316 Perrysville Ave
- 2314 Perrysville Ave
- 2917 N Charles St
- 435 E Burgess St
- 213 W Burgess St
- 335 Lafayette Ave
- 246 Lafayette Ave
- 303 Elsdon St
- 311 Elsdon St
- 312 W Burgess St
- 2014 Letsche St
- 222 Luray St
- 218 W Burgess St Unit 218
- 311 W Burgess St Unit 1
- 310 Marsonia St
- 310 Marsonia St
- 310 Marsonia St
- 1958 Perrysville Ave Unit 1964
- 535 Chautauqua St
- 553 Norman St Unit 1
- 97 Royal St
- 3103 Tretow St
- 108 E Jefferson St
- 117 E Jefferson St Unit 1
- 240 E Jefferson St
- 3001 Marshall Ave
- 1515 Arch St
- 523 Alpine Ave
- 106 Watson Blvd
- 1240 Butterfield Way
- 1238 Butterfield Way
- 1236 Butterfield Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.