3 E Wheeling St Baltimore, MD 21230
Federal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $281,662
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Wheeling St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $272,831, approximately $264 per square foot. 3 E Wheeling St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Petros Katherine
Bought by
Black Omar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Omar | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $297,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $288,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $279,000 | $140,000 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,023 | $270,900 | $140,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $270,900 | $140,000 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $270,900 | $140,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $278,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $270,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map