$795,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

3 Eagle Crest Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,197 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 0.73 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Fort Montgomery Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare opportunity to own this magnificent property in highly-desirable Corbin Hill Estates! This stunning colonial home (Ardsley model) features six bedrooms including a first-floor primary suite, spacious living room with fireplace, formal dining room, two-car attached garage, back deck for entertaining, and a massive walkout basement. The open concept kitchen design is complemented with granite countertops, modern stainless steel appliances, a heated floor, and a casual dining area. An additional guest bedroom is conveniently located off the kitchen area. The second floor offers four large bedrooms with ample closet space and an extra wide hallway bridge overlooking the living space and foyer entry. Just minutes to West Point, area shopping and restaurants, Metro-North rail stations, hiking trails, the Palisades Parkway, Bear Mountain Bridge, and many Hudson Valley attractions -- just 45 minutes to New York City. Interior photos available when listing goes Active on 2/5/26.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Willis

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-928-9691 License #10301219982 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Connolly-Frontino

Artisan Realty License #10311204764

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,826

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 31,834 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,197 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 333689-011-000-0001-046.000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,826

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Built Effective: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: 845-928-9691
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 795000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 248.67063
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 254.92649
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 1115216.2014
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 3197.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2004

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Storage, Walk Through Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3197

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Video Cameras
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Highland Falls Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7308
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31834
  • Parcel Number: 333689-011-000-0001-046.000-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14826.27
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fort Montgomery Elementary School
  • High School: James I O'Neill High School
  • Middle School District: Highland Falls

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$795,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.45%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
List Price
$719,000
Sold Price
$704,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$679,835
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Norfleet Nenita
Bought by
Suchanyc Bryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Corbin Hill Llc
Bought by
Norfleet Nenita

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $750,000 --
Deed $704,000 None Available
Deed $704,000 None Available
Deed $704,000 None Available
Deed $350,000 Ned Kopald
Deed $350,000 Ned Kopald
Deed $550,000 Angelo Lacrezia
Deed $550,000 Angelo Lacrezia
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $679,835 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $795,000 -2.5% $249 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $815,000 +15.8% $255 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Sold $704,000 -2.1% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 For Sale $719,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,796 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2024 $14,665 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2023 $14,665 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2022 $14,193 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2021 $14,144 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2020 $14,048 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2019 $13,550 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2018 $13,550 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2017 $13,184 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2016 $12,827 $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2015 -- $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
2014 -- $396,800 $49,100 $347,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 947654

OneKey® MLS

APN: 333689-011-000-0001-046.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.