3 Echo Terrace Wheeling, WV 26003
Woodsdale-Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Echo Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $241,874, approximately $77 per square foot. 3 Echo Terrace is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Miner Dean R
Bought by
Mort Lauren Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mort Lauren Alexandra | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $111,060 | $20,880 | $90,180 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $106,980 | $20,880 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $106,980 | $20,880 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $106,980 | $20,880 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $105,720 | $20,880 | $84,840 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $105,720 | $20,880 | $84,840 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $93,540 | $20,400 | $73,140 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $91,740 | $20,400 | $71,340 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $89,280 | $20,400 | $68,880 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $85,740 | $20,100 | $65,640 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $83,280 | $18,360 | $64,920 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $81,060 | $17,280 | $63,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map