3 Edgewater Rd Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,636,000 - $6,436,388
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$2,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Edgewater Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920 and is currently estimated at $5,712,097, approximately $2,115 per square foot. 3 Edgewater Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Bel Aire Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Mount Aaron M and Mount Daniela K
Bought by
Lynn Thomas Frank Daniel and Lynn Thomas Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Mount Aaron M and Mount Daniela K
Bought by
Mount Aaron M and Mount Daniela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Mount Robert A and Mount Madeleine J
Bought by
Mount Aaron M and Mount Daniela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Ryland David Ron and Ryland Rita
Bought by
Mount Aaron M and Mount Daniela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Thomas Frank Daniel | $4,250,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mount Aaron M | -- | None Available | |
| Mount Aaron M | -- | None Available | |
| Mount Aaron M | $2,100,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mount Aaron M | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,243 | $4,751,533 | $2,677,200 | $2,074,333 |
| 2024 | $55,071 | $4,658,377 | $2,624,712 | $2,033,665 |
| 2023 | $53,941 | $4,567,052 | $2,573,256 | $1,993,796 |
| 2022 | $53,417 | $4,477,516 | $2,522,808 | $1,954,708 |
| 2021 | $52,608 | $4,389,727 | $2,473,344 | $1,916,383 |
| 2020 | $51,976 | $4,329,900 | $2,448,000 | $1,881,900 |
| 2019 | $31,012 | $2,432,014 | $1,658,304 | $773,710 |
| 2018 | $30,430 | $2,383,544 | $1,625,800 | $757,744 |
| 2017 | $28,563 | $2,210,348 | $1,593,930 | $616,418 |
| 2016 | $27,295 | $2,153,753 | $1,622,895 | $530,858 |
| 2015 | $25,742 | $1,978,625 | $1,516,725 | $461,900 |
| 2014 | $23,823 | $1,837,500 | $1,417,500 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map