3 Elkhart Ct Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Elkhart Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $321,701, approximately $300 per square foot. 3 Elkhart Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Poremba Frances J
Bought by
Becker Alma Sharon and Zanti Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1991
Sold by
Vrablic Joseph 3Rd
Bought by
Poremba Frances J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Alma Sharon | $123,000 | -- | |
| Poremba Frances J | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $214,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $202,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $189,700 | $80,800 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $183,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $177,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $171,300 | $80,800 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $168,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $164,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map