3 Enchanted Cir Algodones, NM 87001
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Enchanted Cir, Algodones, NM 87001 and is currently estimated at $635,635, approximately $272 per square foot. 3 Enchanted Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Sallie Budagher
Bought by
Hall Charles R and Hall Barbara V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Charles R | -- | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $107,632 | $7,605 | $100,027 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $104,497 | $7,605 | $96,892 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $101,454 | $7,605 | $93,849 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $98,499 | $8,664 | $89,835 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $98,499 | $8,664 | $89,835 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $98,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $101,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $101,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $98,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $98,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $98,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,199 | $10,060 | $86,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map