3 Eureka Ave Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $575,434 - $623,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Eureka Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $592,859, approximately $496 per square foot. 3 Eureka Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Videtta Kathy
Bought by
Videtta Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,585
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Videtta Jay and Videtta Laurie A
Bought by
Videtta Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Videtta Mark | $320,000 | -- | |
| Videtta Mark D | $320,000 | -- | |
| Videtta Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Videtta Kathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Videtta Mark D | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Videtta Mark D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Videtta Kathy | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Videtta Kathy | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $512,000 | $249,200 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $500,600 | $237,300 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $469,700 | $219,800 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $410,200 | $193,400 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $361,200 | $149,400 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $349,200 | $140,600 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $331,700 | $123,100 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $315,200 | $123,100 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $281,200 | $105,500 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $259,200 | $83,500 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $259,200 | $83,500 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $222,200 | $59,800 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map