3 Evangeline Dr Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $423,111 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Evangeline Dr, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $457,028, approximately $269 per square foot. 3 Evangeline Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Braskie James M and Braskie Carolyn S
Bought by
Braskie Paul J and Braskie Meredith N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1972
Bought by
Braskie James M and Braskie Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braskie Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Braskie Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Braskie James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braskie James M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braskie James M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braskie James M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $376,600 | $86,300 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $331,000 | $86,300 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $313,100 | $86,300 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $309,400 | $96,000 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $265,300 | $103,200 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $5,937 | $265,300 | $103,200 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $265,400 | $103,200 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $246,800 | $103,200 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $246,800 | $103,200 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $243,800 | $114,800 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $243,800 | $114,800 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map