L
Seller's Agent in 2023
LISA BERCHOFF
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $984,000
This home is located at 3 Evans Ln, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 since 16 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $947,693, approximately $378 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 3 Evans Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Milltown School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LISA BERCHOFF
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 908-526-5444 Listed on: 03/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Shivam Nikhil | $860,000 | American Land Title | |
| Patel Shivam Nikhil | $860,000 | American Land Title | |
| Tighe Brian | $288,315 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Shivam Nikhil | $645,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Shivam Nikhil | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tighe Brian | $246,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $860,000 | +7.6% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,046 | $765,700 | $288,800 | $476,900 |
| 2024 | $15,046 | $771,200 | $288,800 | $482,400 |
| 2023 | $13,992 | $704,900 | $288,800 | $416,100 |
| 2022 | $13,092 | $637,700 | $278,800 | $358,900 |
| 2021 | $12,692 | $611,400 | $278,800 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $12,708 | $606,900 | $278,800 | $328,100 |
| 2019 | $12,692 | $600,100 | $278,800 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $12,521 | $593,400 | $278,800 | $314,600 |
| 2017 | $12,226 | $578,900 | $268,800 | $310,100 |
| 2016 | $12,024 | $577,800 | $268,800 | $309,000 |
| 2015 | $12,004 | $577,100 | $268,800 | $308,300 |
| 2014 | $11,105 | $525,800 | $248,800 | $277,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
LISA BERCHOFF
WEICHERT REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Meena Patel
KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE
(917) 640-7190
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3833487
APN: 06-00180-04-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.