3 Fairfax Cir Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,124 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fairfax Cir, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $687,531, approximately $526 per square foot. 3 Fairfax Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Kristine Janice
Bought by
Hernandez Kristine Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Oberg Harold Horton
Bought by
Oberg Harold Horton and Hernandez Kristine Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Oberg Harold Horton and Oberg Mary Jane
Bought by
Oberg Harold Horton and Oberg Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Oberg Harold H and Oberg Mary Jane
Bought by
Oberg Harold H and Oberg Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Kristine Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Harold Horton | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Harold Horton | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Harold Horton | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Harold Horton | -- | None Available | |
| Oberg Harold H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $80,077 | $23,710 | $56,367 |
| 2024 | $960 | $78,508 | $23,246 | $55,262 |
| 2023 | $928 | $76,970 | $22,791 | $54,179 |
| 2022 | $891 | $75,462 | $22,345 | $53,117 |
| 2021 | $857 | $73,983 | $21,907 | $52,076 |
| 2020 | $834 | $73,226 | $21,683 | $51,543 |
| 2019 | $826 | $71,791 | $21,258 | $50,533 |
| 2018 | $813 | $70,385 | $20,842 | $49,543 |
| 2017 | $814 | $69,006 | $20,434 | $48,572 |
| 2016 | $814 | $67,654 | $20,034 | $47,620 |
| 2015 | $820 | $66,639 | $19,734 | $46,905 |
| 2014 | $768 | $65,335 | $19,348 | $45,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map