3 Farwell St Cranston, RI 02920
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,850 - $501,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Farwell St, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $471,713, approximately $339 per square foot. 3 Farwell St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Stone Hill School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Ashworth James
Bought by
Ashworth James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashworth James | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $355,000 | $137,100 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $355,000 | $137,100 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $234,700 | $90,200 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $234,700 | $90,200 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $234,700 | $90,200 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $206,500 | $85,900 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $206,500 | $85,900 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $206,500 | $85,900 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $165,700 | $77,300 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $165,700 | $77,300 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $165,700 | $77,300 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $168,800 | $77,300 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map